Skip to content
About Us
Calendar
Tickets
Donate
Search
Toggle Menu
Close
Search by keyword...
Events
Full Calendar
Programs
Top of the Park
Festival Footprint Zero Waste Initiative
Live Here Now
Stories from the Top Podcast
Visit
Accessibility Info
FAQs & Rules
Directions & Parking
Food & Beverage
Visit & Hotels
About Us
History & Profile
A2SF Series & Programs
Cinetopia at A2SF
Financial Reports & Strategic Plan
Media Room
Mission & Leadership
Get Involved
Advertising Opportunities
Audience Wish List
Donate
Jobs & Internships
Local Business Alliance
Party Rentals at Top of the Park
Performer Opportunities
Pick-A-Flick
Sponsors & Funders
Planned Giving
Thank You 2024 Season Donors
Volunteer Opportunities
A2SF Administrative Office:
(734) 994-5999
Ticket Policies and FAQs
Donate to A2SF
Return to beginning of menu
Calendar
Update Calendar Widget
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
Calendar for July 2024
S
Sunday
M
Monday
T
Tuesday
W
Wednesday
T
Thursday
F
Friday
S
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter
Toggle
Filter
Type
In-Person
Cost Level
Free / Donation Appreciated
Ticketed
Category
Art Exhibit
Circus
Comedy
Community Project
Dance
Educational
Installation
Kid Friendly
Movie
Music
Retreat / Wellness
Storytelling
The Annex
Visual Spectacle
Past Events
Wed May 1
All Day
Community Keys
Fri June 14
All Day
Community Keys
5:00PM
KidZone: Storytime with Booksweet • Cherry Lake Publishing
5:30PM
CANCELED: Retreat: Saline Jazzercise with Rhonda Marshall
8:15PM
Cirque Kikasse SANTÉ!
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sat June 15
All Day
Community Keys
3:30PM
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)
5:00PM
Annex: Envisioning Our Sustainable Future with A2ZERO
5:00PM
KidZone: Sustainable Fun and Your Bright Future! • A2ZERO
5:30PM
Retreat: Yoga and Mindfulness with Zion Well
8:15PM
Cirque Kikasse SANTÉ!
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sun June 16
All Day
Community Keys
All Day
Sidewalk Chalk Day
3:30PM
The Fabulous Fleischer Cartoons, Restored
5:00PM
KidZone: Play and Learn with Band-aids • C.S. Mott Children’s Hospital
5:30PM
Retreat: Line Dancing with Sherry Hawkins
7:00PM
Kids Rock: Sonia De Los Santos
8:00PM
Cirque Kikasse SANTÉ!
Mon June 17
All Day
Community Keys
Tue June 18
All Day
Community Keys
5:00PM
Kidzone: Fishing for Bubbles • Goldfish Swim School
5:30PM
Retreat: Movement Snacks with Huron Valley Aikikai
6:00PM
Annex: U-M Seed Library
9:30PM
Napoleon Dynamite – 20th Anniversary
Wed June 19
All Day
Community Keys
5:00PM
KidZone: Experience the Love – Meet Certified Therapy Dogs! • Therapaws
5:30PM
Retreat: Mindfulness with Libby Robinson
9:30PM
The Color Purple Musical
Thu June 20
All Day
Community Keys
5:00PM
KidZone: Take Me Out to the Ballgame: The History of Negro League Baseball • U-M Juneteenth Planning Committee
5:30PM
Retreat: Aerobics Kickboxing with Saline ATA
9:30PM
Sing
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Fri June 21
All Day
Community Keys
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
KidZone: Instrument Petting Zoo • A2SO
5:30PM
Retreat: Sun Salutations and Flow with Ita Yoga Studio
7:00PM
Annex: Stand-Up Comedy hosted by Julianna Loera-Wiggins
8:15PM
Make Music Day – Community Keys Finale Concert
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sat June 22
5:00PM
KidZone: Storytime with Booksweet • Black Men Read
5:30PM
Retreat: World Dance Workout with Sandy Pierani
8:30PM
Salsa with Dance Revolution
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sun June 23
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
Kara Kaufmann
5:00PM
KidZone: STEM and Nature Discoveries • Leslie Science and Nature Center and Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum
5:30PM
Retreat: Swing Dancing with Louise Tamres
7:00PM
Kids Rock: Miss Paula and the Candy Bandits
Tue June 25
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
KidZone: Meet AFC Ann Arbor and Nutmeg!
5:30PM
Retreat: Functional Fitness with Ryan McStockard
9:30PM
Little Shop of Horrors
Wed June 26
5:00PM
KidZone: My Future Fund • WISD
5:30PM
Retreat: Soulful Movement with Teresa Myers
9:30PM
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind – 20th Anniversary
Thu June 27
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
KidZone: Zero Waste Zone • U-M Office of Sustainability
5:30PM
Retreat: Capoeira with Mestre Lobinho
9:30PM
Turning Red
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Fri June 28
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
KidZone: Computer Science for Early Elementary Kids • Books, Songs and Activities with Julie Darling
5:30PM
Retreat: Strength, Cardio and Mindfulness with Barre3 Ann Arbor
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sat June 29
5:00PM
KidZone: Mud Painting • Apple Playschools
5:30PM
Retreat: All Levels Yoga Flow with Marty Betts
10:00PM
After Party at Rabbit Hole
Sun June 30
5:00PM
Annex: Great Maker Race with Maker Works
5:00PM
David Zinn Chalk Art
5:00PM
KidZone: Cool Collages • Riverside Arts Center
5:30PM
Retreat: Tango with Matthew Keating
10:00PM
Barbie